January 17 Seeding Predictions

As always, please visit the meta-bracket site bracketmatrix.com

1 Seed:  Kansas, North Carolina, Villanova, Oklahoma

2 Seed:  Iowa, Texas A&M, West Virginia, Xavier

3 Seed:  Arizona, Duke, Maryland, Purdue

4 Seed:  Butler, Indiana, Louisville, Michigan State

5 Seed:  Kentucky, Pitt, Providence, Virginia

6 Seed:  Baylor, Iowa State, Miami (FL), USC

7 Seed:  Dayton, South Carolina, VCU, Wichita State

8 Seed: Cincinnati, Colorado, UConn, Utah

9 Seed:  Florida, George Washington, Clemson, Michigan

10 Seed:   Evansville, Gonzaga, Monmouth, St. Mary’s

11 Seed:  Notre Dame, Oregon, California, {UCLA, Texas}

12 Seed:  UAB, Boise State, UALR, {Oregon State, Florida State}

13 Seed:  Chattanooga, Valparaiso, Northern Illinois, William & Mary

14 Seed:  Belmont, South Dakota State, Yale, UC-Irvine

15 Seed:  TAMU-CC, High Point, North Florida, Cal-Bakersfield

16 Seed:  Navy, Weber State, {Stony Brook, Hampton, Texas Southern, Wagner}

Last 4 In: UCLA, Texas, Oregon State, Florida State

First 4 Out:  LSU, Davidson, San Diego State, Seton Hall

Others considered (in order):  St. Joseph’s, Syracuse, Texas Tech, Washington, Georgetown, Northwestern, Stanford, Tulsa, BYU, Creighton, Houston, Arizona State, Southern Illinois, UT-Arlington

Advertisements
January 17 Seeding Predictions

January 10 Seeding Predictions

As always, please visit the meta-bracket site bracketmatrix.com

1 Seed:  Kansas, Maryland, Michigan State, Oklahoma

2 Seed:  Duke, Kentucky, Villanova, Xavier

3 Seed:  Iowa State, Miami (FL), Purdue, North Carolina

4 Seed:  Butler, Indiana, Texas A&M, Virginia

5 Seed:  Arizona, Louisville, Providence, West Virginia

6 Seed:  Dayton, Gonzaga, Pitt, South Carolina

7 Seed:  Baylor, Iowa, Texas Tech, Wichita State

8 Seed: Cincinnati, UConn, USC, Otah

9 Seed:  Florida, George Washington, Michigan, UCLA

10 Seed:   California, Mississippi, Northwestern, Oregon

11 Seed:  Boise State, UALR, UAB, {Colorado, St. Mary’s}

12 Seed:  Notre Dame, Evansville, Monmouth {Oregon State, UT-Arlington}

13 Seed:  Chattanooga, Valparaiso, Northern Illinois, South Dakota State

14 Seed:  Tennessee Tech, William & Mary, Yale, UC-Irvine

15 Seed:  TAMU-CC, High Point, North Florida, UMKC

16 Seed:  Army, Weber State, {Albany, Hampton, Southern U., Wagner}

Last 4 In: Colorado, St. Mary’s, Oregon State, UT-Arlington

First 4 Out:  Davidson, St. Joseph’s, Washington, Houston

Others considered (in order):  San Diego State, Seton Hall, Syracuse, VCU, Southern Illinois, Texas, Creighton, New Mexico, Tulsa, Georgetown, BYU, Georgia State, Florida State, Memphis, Oklahoma State, St. Bonaventure

January 10 Seeding Predictions